schhhh

SRM NIGHTINGALE MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

50 years

Extraordinary Achievements in Last Two Years

Excellence in Academics

2019 – 2020

XII Standard

School Toppers

School ToppersStudent NameMark
First PlaceNikitha S K567/600
Second PlaceAdhithi G547 / 600
Third PlaceRahul R525 / 600
Subject Toppers
SubjectStudent NameMark
TamilKaviya B98/100
SanskritNikitha S K

Adhithi G
99/100

99/100
FrenchGunaseelan R85/100
EnglishNikitha S K90/100
MathematicsGunaseelan R
Varsha B
90/100
90/100
PhysicsNeesanthi M87/100
ChemistryKaviya B90/100
Computer ScienceGunaseelan R96/100
BiologyVarsha B82/100
EconomicsAravindraj G96/100
CommerceNikitha S.K96/100
AccountancyNikitha S.K

Rahul R
99/100

99/100
Business MathsNikitha S.K88/100
Computer ApplicationMd.Abuubaidha.H83/100

XI Standard

School Toppers

PlaceStudent NameMark
First PlaceSANTHANU .Y558/600
Second PlaceKARTHICK SUBRAMANIAN. V537/600
Third PlacePRAVESH. M534 / 600
Subject Toppers
SubjectStudent NameMark
TamilKARTHICK SUBRAMANIAN. V 96/100
SanskritASHWIN .JK99/100
FrenchKEERTHANA.P95/100
EnglishAAZAM KHAN.P91/100
MathematicsAAZAM KHAN.P98/100
PhysicsAAZAM KHAN.P85/100
ChemistryAAZAM KHAN.P94/100
Computer ScienceILLAMATHI.I92/100
BiologySUBASH.S74/100
EconomicsSANTHANU .Y95/100
CommerceKARTHICK SUBRAMANIAN. V96/100
AccountancyPRAVESH. M94/100
Business MathsSANTHANU .Y98/100
Computer ApplicationJAYASURIYYA.M75/100

X Standard

School Toppers

PlaceStudent NameMark
First PlaceDhakshin .T434/500
Second PlaceDivya .K408/500
Third PlaceReethikaBaskar407/500
Subject Toppers
SubjectStudent NameMark
TamilS.Muthuselvi95/100
EnglishT. Dhakshin78/100
MathsT. Dhakshin87/100
ScienceK.Divya93/100
Social ScienceS.Dharshini92/100

Higher Secondary Toppers

YEARCLASSTOPPER NAMEMARKS
2019XISANTHANU Y558/600
2019XIKARTHICK SUBRAMANIAN V547/600
2019XIPRAVESH M534/600
2019XIBARATH R519/600
2019XIAAZAM KHAN P518/600
2019XIINIKITHA SK567/600
2019XIIADHITHI G547/600
2019XIIRAHUL R525/600
2019XIIVARSHA B519/600
2019XIISARVESH KUMAR TR489/600
2012XIIPRASANNA M1161/1200
2011XIISUBASHINI  S R1176/1200
2010XIIBHAVANI SHANKAR  S1172/1200
2009XIIBADRI NARAYAN  R1157/1200
2008XIIDURGALAKSHMI  R1161/1200
2007XIICHIDAMPARAM  P L1127/1200
2006XIIARUN KUMAR  K1143/1200
2005XIIASWIN SRINIVASAN  N1133/1200
2004XII VIJAYALAKSHMI  R1144/1200
2003XIISATHESH  M1159/1200
2002XIISUJATHA SHANKAR1163/1200

Matriculation Toppers

YEARCLASSTOPPER NAMEMARKS
2019XDHAKSHIN T434/500
2019XDIVYA K408/500
2019XREETHIKA BASKAR407/500
2019XPONSELVI T 405/500
2019XDHARSHINI404/500
2012XABIRAMI S487/500
2011XABHINAYA  K474/500
2010XPRASANNA  M473/500
2009XSUBASHINI  S R471/500
2008XAKILA   R469/500
2007XSARANYA  B1127/1100
2006XRAVI TEJA  K0981/1100
2005XSHANKARSHANA  J1030/1100
2004XRASHMI  S1021/1100
2003XJAYANTHI  C1016/1100
2002XHARISH  K1040/1100